Mains Race Lineup
1
21.5 Sportsman B1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB NICOL 11 15/6:24.976 (3)
2 2TIM WHITTAKER 12 14/6:00.374 (3)
3 3KEBAB 13 14/6:04.812 (1)
4 4KRUSTY 14 14/6:05.872 (1)
5 5JOHN FILIPPI 15 14/6:09.479 (2)
6 6RYAN FILIPPI 16 13/6:05.996 (2)
2
21.5 Sportsman A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENDAN GEORGE 1 16/6:21.545 (3)
2 2PAT SAELZLE 2 16/6:24.147 (3)
3 3RAY ZARB 3 15/6:03.619 (3)
4 4BRUCE SEATON 4 15/6:05.598 (3)
5 5NICK JANJIC 5 15/6:06.512 (3)
6 6PHILLIP MERRICK 6 15/6:06.999 (3)
7 7ANDREW CURLESS 7 15/6:08.406 (3)
8 8CALVIN HOLMES 8 15/6:08.862 (2)
9 9GRAHAM ALT 9 15/6:11.583 (3)
10 10JAKE MCKEE 10 15/6:11.902 (2)
3
13.5 Stock A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAMIEN ZARRB 1 17/6:11.680 (3)
2 2KRUSTY 2 17/6:11.912 (2)
3 3HAYDEN SMITH 3 17/6:17.315 (2)
4 4TONY SMITH 4 17/6:19.046 (1)
5 5PETER WONG 5 17/6:22.390 (2)
6 6DAVID TJHEN 6 16/6:01.912 (3)
7 7BRANDON ALT 7 16/6:05.378 (3)
8 8SCOTTY ELLIOT 8 16/6:06.013 (1)
9 9ANTHONY BRYANT 9 16/6:15.236 (2)
10 10WARREN ALT 10 16/6:21.047 (2)
4
Open Modified Touring A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFFREY MACKIE 1 16/5:14.119 (3)
2 2ARI BAKLA 2 15/5:01.489 (3)
3 3LIONEL SAUNDERS 3 15/5:02.257 (3)
4 4MARK WALLIN 4 15/5:09.581 (3)
5 5BETH CULLEN 5 15/5:11.819 (3)
6 6VINNIE CHU 6 15/5:20.782 (3)
7 7BRIAN MALAQUIN 7 14/5:15.460 (2)
8 8DUSTIN FLETCHER 8
9 9ALEX ILLIEVSKI 8
5
Mini A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CALVIN HOLMES 1 14/6:21.697 (3)
2 2EILEEN PUSE 2 14/6:22.303 (2)
3 3JEFFREY THOMPSON 3 13/6:06.860 (3)
4 4DAVID TJHEN 4 13/6:07.251 (2)
5 5ALLAN DRAKE 5 13/6:08.392 (2)
6 6RYAN FILIPPI 6 13/6:21.695 (3)
7 7JOHN FILIPPI 7 13/6:26.364 (3)
6
21.5 Sportsman B2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB NICOL 11 15/6:24.976 (3)
2 2TIM WHITTAKER 12 14/6:00.374 (3)
3 3KEBAB 13 14/6:04.812 (1)
4 4KRUSTY 14 14/6:05.872 (1)
5 5JOHN FILIPPI 15 14/6:09.479 (2)
6 6RYAN FILIPPI 16 13/6:05.996 (2)
7
21.5 Sportsman A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENDAN GEORGE 1 16/6:21.545 (3)
2 2PAT SAELZLE 2 16/6:24.147 (3)
3 3RAY ZARB 3 15/6:03.619 (3)
4 4BRUCE SEATON 4 15/6:05.598 (3)
5 5NICK JANJIC 5 15/6:06.512 (3)
6 6PHILLIP MERRICK 6 15/6:06.999 (3)
7 7ANDREW CURLESS 7 15/6:08.406 (3)
8 8CALVIN HOLMES 8 15/6:08.862 (2)
9 9GRAHAM ALT 9 15/6:11.583 (3)
10 10JAKE MCKEE 10 15/6:11.902 (2)
8
13.5 Stock A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAMIEN ZARRB 1 17/6:11.680 (3)
2 2KRUSTY 2 17/6:11.912 (2)
3 3HAYDEN SMITH 3 17/6:17.315 (2)
4 4TONY SMITH 4 17/6:19.046 (1)
5 5PETER WONG 5 17/6:22.390 (2)
6 6DAVID TJHEN 6 16/6:01.912 (3)
7 7BRANDON ALT 7 16/6:05.378 (3)
8 8SCOTTY ELLIOT 8 16/6:06.013 (1)
9 9ANTHONY BRYANT 9 16/6:15.236 (2)
10 10WARREN ALT 10 16/6:21.047 (2)
9
Open Modified Touring A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFFREY MACKIE 1 16/5:14.119 (3)
2 2ARI BAKLA 2 15/5:01.489 (3)
3 3LIONEL SAUNDERS 3 15/5:02.257 (3)
4 4MARK WALLIN 4 15/5:09.581 (3)
5 5BETH CULLEN 5 15/5:11.819 (3)
6 6VINNIE CHU 6 15/5:20.782 (3)
7 7BRIAN MALAQUIN 7 14/5:15.460 (2)
8 8DUSTIN FLETCHER 8
9 9ALEX ILLIEVSKI 8
10
Mini A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CALVIN HOLMES 1 14/6:21.697 (3)
2 2EILEEN PUSE 2 14/6:22.303 (2)
3 3JEFFREY THOMPSON 3 13/6:06.860 (3)
4 4DAVID TJHEN 4 13/6:07.251 (2)
5 5ALLAN DRAKE 5 13/6:08.392 (2)
6 6RYAN FILIPPI 6 13/6:21.695 (3)
7 7JOHN FILIPPI 7 13/6:26.364 (3)
11
21.5 Sportsman A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENDAN GEORGE 1 16/6:21.545 (3)
2 2PAT SAELZLE 2 16/6:24.147 (3)
3 3RAY ZARB 3 15/6:03.619 (3)
4 4BRUCE SEATON 4 15/6:05.598 (3)
5 5NICK JANJIC 5 15/6:06.512 (3)
6 6PHILLIP MERRICK 6 15/6:06.999 (3)
7 7ANDREW CURLESS 7 15/6:08.406 (3)
8 8CALVIN HOLMES 8 15/6:08.862 (2)
9 9GRAHAM ALT 9 15/6:11.583 (3)
10 10JAKE MCKEE 10 15/6:11.902 (2)
12
13.5 Stock A3-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAMIEN ZARRB 1 17/6:11.680 (3)
2 2KRUSTY 2 17/6:11.912 (2)
3 3HAYDEN SMITH 3 17/6:17.315 (2)
4 4TONY SMITH 4 17/6:19.046 (1)
5 5PETER WONG 5 17/6:22.390 (2)
6 6DAVID TJHEN 6 16/6:01.912 (3)
7 7BRANDON ALT 7 16/6:05.378 (3)
8 8SCOTTY ELLIOT 8 16/6:06.013 (1)
9 9ANTHONY BRYANT 9 16/6:15.236 (2)
10 10WARREN ALT 10 16/6:21.047 (2)
13
Open Modified Touring A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFFREY MACKIE 1 16/5:14.119 (3)
2 2ARI BAKLA 2 15/5:01.489 (3)
3 3LIONEL SAUNDERS 3 15/5:02.257 (3)
4 4MARK WALLIN 4 15/5:09.581 (3)
5 5BETH CULLEN 5 15/5:11.819 (3)
6 6VINNIE CHU 6 15/5:20.782 (3)
7 7BRIAN MALAQUIN 7 14/5:15.460 (2)
8 8DUSTIN FLETCHER 8
9 9ALEX ILLIEVSKI 8
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Whalan Model Car Club
Registrations Entries: 43
Drivers: 38
Total Race Laps 2,983
Total Race Time 20 hours, 5 minutes, 8 seconds
close X